This website has been archived. For the latest information about WorldSkills please visit

Team Brazil

Team Leader Contact

Paula Gomes




Alisson Aguiar
Painting and Decorating

Andeson Almeida
Restaurant Service


Matheus Arruda
Autobody Repair

Diego Basso



Victor Bernardo
Print Media Technology

Fabiana Bonacina
Manufacturing Team Challenge

Victor Brandao
Mobile Robotics


Carlos Eduardo Camargo
Graphic Design Technology

Guilherme Campanez
Manufacturing Team Challenge

Ramon Campos
Plumbing and Heating



Rodrigo Campos
Aircraft Maintenance

Thiago Costa
Wall and Floor Tiling

David Damasceno
Construction Metal Work


Patrick Ens
IT Software Solutions for Business

Leandro Ericles
Mechanical Engineering Design - CAD

Mauricio Duarte Ferreira
Visual Merchandising and Window Dressing



Mateus Freitas

Felipe Gutierra
Polymechanics and Automation

Carlos Junior
Electrical Installations


Evandro Lima

Sara Lima
Beauty Therapy



Alesson Lopes
Prototype Modelling

Lucas Luquianhuk
Car Painting

Julia Machado
Health and Social Care


Rafael Oening
IT Network Systems Administration

Danilo Oliveira
Information Network Cabling



Diego Soares Oliveira

Mailson Oliveira
Plastic Die Engineering

Wenderson Oliveira
Concrete Construction Work


Daniel Oliveira Gomes
Sheet Metal Technology

Abner Pereira
Pâtisserie and Confectionery

Djalma Rodrigues
Architectural Stonemasonry



Luis Carlos Sanches Machado
Automobile Technology


Aldair Santos

Alef Scholze
CNC Milling



Eric Coimbra Silva
Landscape Gardening

Kaio Junio Silva
Fashion Technology

Lucas Silva
Industrial Control


Vanessa Silva
Concrete Construction Work

Vinicius Batista Silva
Heavy Vehicle Maintenance

Weverton Silva



Wilker Sousa
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning

Alef do Nascimento Souza
Landscape Gardening


Gabriel Teles
Industrial Mechanics Millwright

Carlos Adriano Vieira
Mobile Robotics



Jonatas Walter
Plastering and Drywall Systems

Alex Massayuki Yonekubo
Manufacturing Team Challenge

Skills with Competitors

  • Painting and Decorating
  • Restaurant Service
  • Welding
  • Autobody Repair
  • Mechatronics
  • Floristry
  • Print Media Technology
  • Manufacturing Team Challenge
  • Mobile Robotics
  • Graphic Design Technology
  • Plumbing and Heating
  • Aircraft Maintenance
  • Wall and Floor Tiling
  • Construction Metal Work
  • IT Software Solutions for Business
  • Mechanical Engineering Design - CAD
  • Visual Merchandising and Window Dressing
  • Polymechanics and Automation
  • Electrical Installations
  • CNC Turning
  • Electronics
  • Beauty Therapy
  • Prototype Modelling
  • Car Painting
  • Health and Social Care
  • Cooking
  • IT Network Systems Administration
  • Information Network Cabling
  • Cabinetmaking
  • Plastic Die Engineering
  • Concrete Construction Work
  • Sheet Metal Technology
  • Pâtisserie and Confectionery
  • Architectural Stonemasonry
  • Jewellery
  • Automobile Technology
  • Joinery
  • Hairdressing
  • CNC Milling
  • Web Design
  • Landscape Gardening
  • Fashion Technology
  • Industrial Control
  • Heavy Vehicle Maintenance
  • Bricklaying
  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning
  • Carpentry
  • Industrial Mechanics Millwright
  • Bakery
  • Plastering and Drywall Systems